8:00 AM - Daily Current Affairs 13 Aug 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

शेयर करें
एम्बेड करें
  • 13/08/2019 को प्रकाशित
  • wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group. Follow us on Unacademy: unacademy.com/@wifistudy
    ✿ wifistudy 2.0: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudy2.html
    ✿ wifistudy UPSC: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudyUPSC.html
    ✿ wifistudy JEE: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudyJEE.html
    ➤ Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    ✤ Available Plus Courses: (Call: 844-844-7780)
    👉 Railway Exams 2019:
    ⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
    ⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
    ⇒ RRB JE (CBT-2): bit.ly/2XBGTCp
    👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 SSC 2019:
    ⇒ SSC JE: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC GD: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    👉 NDA/Air Force X & Y/Navy Exams:
    ⇒ NDA: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    ⇒ Airforce X & Y: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    ⇒ Navy: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    👉 UPSC CDS (II) 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    👉 AFCAT 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    👉 CAPF 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    👉 RPSC 2019:
    ⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/304XBaJ
    ⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/304XBaJ
    ⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/304XBaJ
    👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
    ⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    ⇒ TET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    ⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    👉 UPSC CSE 2020: bit.ly/2YtKMX6
    👉 IBPS RRB PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 SBI PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ SBI PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ SBI Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2KOiAel
    👉 UPPSC-UPSSSC 2019:
    ⇒ UPPSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xf14ld
    ⇒ UPSSSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xf14ld
    👉 CAT 2019: bit.ly/2FKFeAd
    👉 CSIR-UGC NET: bit.ly/2JiUWU3
    👉 MPPSC-VYAPAM 2019:
    ⇒ MPPSC: bit.ly/2XiyH5E
    ⇒ MP VYAPAM: bit.ly/2XiyH5E
    👉 IIT JEE 2020: bit.ly/300BdPJ
    👉 WBPSC 2019: bit.ly/2RMU1z4
    👉 NEET-AIIMS 2020: bit.ly/31ZQEJL
    👉 MPSC 2019: bit.ly/2JiV9Xl
    👉 Kerala PSC 2019: bit.ly/2NtdVR6
    👉 UPSC ESE 2020: bit.ly/2FLYiy5
    👉 IELTS: bit.ly/2M6Vv79
    👉 APPSC-TSPSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xd2T1X
    👉 GMAT: bit.ly/2XbEzO8
    👉 TNPSC 2019: bit.ly/2xpW56U
    👉 Karanataka PSC 2019: bit.ly/32dwkEW
    👉 Have Any Query? Ask Us.
    ⇒ Call: 844-844-7780
    ⇒ WhatsApp: 702-3333-675
    Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
    1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
    2. Learn from your favourite teacher
    3. Real time interaction with teacher
    4. You can ask doubts in live class
    5. Limited students
    6. Download the videos & watch offline
    👉 Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    ⇒ unacademy.com/plus
    === Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 7th August ===
    ✿ Morning Shows:
    05:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
    06:00 AM - Banking Awareness Show by Sushmita Ma'am
    07:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
    07:45 AM - फटाफट English by Harsh Sir
    08:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
    08:45 AM - Vocabulary Show by Harsh Sir
    ✿ RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
    09:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    09:30 AM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    10:00 AM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
    10:40 AM - Reasoning (PYP) by Deepak Sir
    11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    ✿ RRB Group D 2019:
    12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    01:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    01:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
    ✿ Banking Exams 2019 (Mains):
    05:00 PM - Current Affairs MCQ's by Sushmita Ma'am
    ✿ SSC CGL 2018 (Tier-II):
    05:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
    06:00 PM - Maths by Santosh Sir
    ✿ SSC JE 2019 (Tier-I) (Non-Tech):
    07:00 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
    08:00 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
    ✿ RRB JE 2019 (CBT-2) Crash Course:
    09:00 PM - Electronics Engg by Ratnesh Sir
    09:00 PM - Civil Engg by Sandeep Sir
    10:00 PM - Electrical Engg by Ashish Sir
    10:00 PM - Mechanical Engg by Neeraj Sir
    ✿ Static GK Special:
    12:00 AM - Static GK by Sandeep Sir
    👉 We're Hiring, Apply Here:
    ⇒ UPSC: goo.gl/forms/cbMs6FCIaWKkGEvp2
    ⇒ General: goo.gl/forms/dR1MZdFja34rDo2G2
    ⇒ Engineering: goo.gl/forms/T6lphLmUIw6mRqS82
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudy.html
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy 2.0: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudy2.html?sub_confirmation=1
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy UPSC: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudyUPSC.html?sub_confirmation=1
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy JEE: in-plus.biz/u-wifistudyJEE.html?sub_confirmation=1
    👉 Claim Your wifistudy T-Shirt:
    ⇒ www.wifistudy.com/claim-your-tshirt
    👉 Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ

    #Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

टिप्पणियाँ • 201

  • Maya Choudhary
    Maya Choudhary 5 महीने पहले +1

    Sir ka phone bhut ring krta h ajkl 🤔 kya baat h 😂🇮🇳

  • nilima mallick
    nilima mallick 5 महीने पहले

    Tqqqqq.. sir😘😘😘😘😘

  • priyanka chirdiya
    priyanka chirdiya 5 महीने पहले

    Thanku sir

  • BHANU PRATAP
    BHANU PRATAP 5 महीने पहले

    sir mai group d & ntpc ki prepertion kar rha hun uncademy par kaise laptop se down;oad karu please laptop me playstore download nahi ho raha hai

  • AMIT KUMAR
    AMIT KUMAR 5 महीने पहले

    1.d
    2.b
    3.c
    4.b
    5.c

  • DIPANSHU BATRA
    DIPANSHU BATRA 5 महीने पहले

    Pdf nhi mil rhi iski

  • Mala Jha
    Mala Jha 5 महीने पहले

    1. 12th August
    2. Vikram sarabhai
    3. Punjab
    4.
    5. Freedom fighter

  • Saurabh Singh
    Saurabh Singh 5 महीने पहले

    Only I can change my life. No one can do it for me😍😍
    Gm sir

  • Dheerendra Yadav
    Dheerendra Yadav 5 महीने पहले

    ye accha batch hai sir

  • Prabanjan Nagamalla
    Prabanjan Nagamalla 5 महीने पहले

    Hidden Fact:
    Every part of the world once or twice came across bomb blasts except Pakistan. Because it only gave birth rise to???????

  • Mehwar Siddiqui
    Mehwar Siddiqui 5 महीने पहले +1

    Ambani ji rula k manenge kya ?😭 Phle to hm galti se youtube open ni krte the or jio ane k bd to hm pura pura din youtube pe on rhte h padhai krte h or ghr bthe bht kch sikhne ko mil ja raha h 😇 just because of ambani ji .. and thanks to him 😇😭

  • Rushi Nagare
    Rushi Nagare 5 महीने पहले

    ANS OF QUS of day
    1)12 AUGUST
    2)VIKRAM SARABHAI
    3)PUNJAB
    4)SAMIYA IMAD FARUQUI
    5)FREEDOM FIGHTER

  • ayush maaheshwari
    ayush maaheshwari 5 महीने पहले

    Sir apka bhot bada fan hu mai...itni knowledge kaise li apne koi raaz btao hume bhi

  • jiten sharma
    jiten sharma 5 महीने पहले

    Thanks wifistudy team, I have qualify je cbt-1 by just watching your videos after my office hour. Thank you so much.
    Pleas guide me regarding cbt-2.

  • Anisha Chaurasia
    Anisha Chaurasia 5 महीने पहले

    Thank you

  • SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT
    SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT 5 महीने पहले

    VERY SUPERB SIR🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • mayur rajwani
    mayur rajwani 5 महीने पहले +1

    Thank you so much sir
    AAP and baaki WiFi team itna acha padhai ki, today I cleared CBT 1
    Bas ab mehnat rang laye and CBT 2 and 3 bhi aise hi Nikal jaye
    Thank you so much WiFi study team

  • suraj mahato
    suraj mahato 5 महीने पहले

    Thank Sir

  • Prity Kumari
    Prity Kumari 5 महीने पहले

    In Denmark, citizen have to select names of their wards from a list of 7,000 government approved names.

  • anu singh
    anu singh 5 महीने पहले +1

    Bharat me pahli bar biogas sanyantra kha aur kab sthapit hua tha.... Plz answer me...

  • SOURAV KUMAR CHANDRA
    SOURAV KUMAR CHANDRA 5 महीने पहले

    Jai Hind sir

  • Ramkishor Maurya
    Ramkishor Maurya 5 महीने पहले

    मनुष्य अपने बॉयफ्रेंड या गर्लफ्रेंड के 4- 4 फोन ननंबर तक याद रख सकते हैं उसे केवल 6 डिजिट का एटीएम नंबर याद नहीं होता था क्या

  • sachin raaz
    sachin raaz 5 महीने पहले

    Today's fun fact is
    दुनिया का सबसे छोटा बन्दर इतना छोटा है कि इंसान की हथेली पर आ सकता है। pygmy Marmoset नाम के इस बंदर की लम्बाई 4 इंच और वजन 100 ग्राम है

  • Rj Chinmaya
    Rj Chinmaya 5 महीने पहले

    Fun fact .. with WiFi study..
    Snakes 🐍can help predict earthquakes..
    They can sense a coming earthquake from 75 miles away (121 km), up to five days before it's happens.

  • SOUMYARANJAN SWAIN
    SOUMYARANJAN SWAIN 5 महीने पहले

    If you want to shine like Sun,first burn like Sun.....

  • Bharti Verma
    Bharti Verma 5 महीने पहले

    Thanks sir

  • Monika Sharma
    Monika Sharma 5 महीने पहले

    1.12 Aug
    2.b
    3.c
    4.skip.
    5.c

  • preeti baghel
    preeti baghel 5 महीने पहले +1

    Sir 2019 k appointments pr bhi video bna dijiye

  • Neeraj Saini
    Neeraj Saini 5 महीने पहले

    Agar Barosa khuda par hai to;jo khuda dega vo pauoge"agar barosa khud par hai to khuda bi vo hi dega jo tum chahoge

  • preeti baghel
    preeti baghel 5 महीने पहले +1

    Hello sir.... Plzz make last 6 month current affair video for rrb je cbt2....

  • J P Saharan
    J P Saharan 5 महीने पहले

    Hong Kong pr video bnao pls history ke sath

  • Prashant kr. Bhardwaz
    Prashant kr. Bhardwaz 5 महीने पहले

    unki wife nhi unki *girlfriend* thi

  • Raushan kumar
    Raushan kumar 5 महीने पहले +1

    Fun fact- Bengal tigers are great predators because they aggressively mark large territories !

  • Raushan kumar
    Raushan kumar 5 महीने पहले +2

    Fun fact - margay cats have incredible balance allowing them to live on trees!

  • fareeda bhanu
    fareeda bhanu 5 महीने पहले

    Answer
    1 12August
    2 vikram sarabhai
    3 Punjab
    4 Samiya imad forugui
    5 Freedom fighter

  • Raju Yadav
    Raju Yadav 5 महीने पहले

    1- 12August
    2- vikram sarabhai
    3- Punjab
    4- samiya
    5- freedom fighter
    Thanks sir

  • akshay gupta
    akshay gupta 5 महीने पहले

    1. 12 august 2. Vikram 3. Punjab 4 malvika 5. Freedom fighter.

  • Uttam Kumar
    Uttam Kumar 5 महीने पहले

    Funfact-kuch bhi!!!!

  • SHIVAM SHUKLA
    SHIVAM SHUKLA 5 महीने पहले +1

    Guru ab news kam rahti hai kya?

  • APNA VIDYALAY
    APNA VIDYALAY 5 महीने पहले +1

    Apna Vidyalay

  • Mr. Murli वाले
    Mr. Murli वाले 5 महीने पहले

    सरफरोशी की तमन्ना अब हमारे दिल मे है
    देखना है जोर कितना बाजू - e- examiner मे है

  • Binod Kumar
    Binod Kumar 5 महीने पहले

    Mere anusaran life kuchh pane ke liye kuchh khona padta hai.

  • kamlesh choudhary
    kamlesh choudhary 5 महीने पहले

    Thanks sir for this session ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
    👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍

  • Dipika Pal
    Dipika Pal 5 महीने पहले

    Sir Hong Kong protest k upor ek video Lana plz 😊

  • Comedy of life
    Comedy of life 5 महीने पहले +1

    If you give respect to your teacher . Allah (GOD) will give you knowledge . If there is no respect then there is no knowledge . Your teacher is like your Father

  • Comedy of life
    Comedy of life 5 महीने पहले

    ❤❤❤❤🙂🙂🙂

  • Samim Ikbal
    Samim Ikbal 5 महीने पहले

    dont worry me present (MP) PLZ SIR

  • VINAY RAWAT
    VINAY RAWAT 5 महीने पहले

    12 August
    vikram sarabhai
    punjab
    malvika
    freedom fighter

  • Vinita Bhansari
    Vinita Bhansari 5 महीने पहले

    "Don't blame God if you are alone, God is giving you a chance to be a one man army" 💪💪💪💪
    By Vinita bhansari

  • suresh ramavath
    suresh ramavath 5 महीने पहले +1

    Qauot of the day👉
    ''Every great success is preceded by a long period of hard work with clear goal in mind. "
    Thank you sir🙏.

  • anand singh
    anand singh 5 महीने पहले

    Duniya ka sabse bada "Hindu Mandir" Bharat me nhi balki Cambodia me h jiska name "Angkor Wat" h yah 162.6 Hectare (402 Ekad) me h. 👌👌👌👌

  • Er.Ramniwas Singh Azad
    Er.Ramniwas Singh Azad 5 महीने पहले

    12august vikram sarabhai punjab freedom fighter malvika

  • anand singh
    anand singh 5 महीने पहले +1

    अपनी तुलना दुसरो से कभी मत करना
    क्युकी प्रतेक फूल की खुशबु अलग अलग होती है।

  • Gully Boy
    Gully Boy 5 महीने पहले

    Fun fact withwifi:Duniya me har 60 people par ek AK-47 hai🤔🤔

  • jat ram
    jat ram 5 महीने पहले

    जय हिन्द sir
    कल आपने कहा
    हरियाणा के सीएम ने कोई घटिया बयान नहीं दिया है। शायद आपने वो सुना ही नहीं। उन्होंने सिर्फ यह बोला था कि कश्मीर ओर बिहार से बहू लाने से हरियाणा के लिंगानुपात को नहीं सुधारा जा सकता। ये केवल मजाक हो सकता है। इसे सुधारने के लिए हमें खुद पर्यास करना होगा।
    लेकिन अखबार ओर न्यूज चैनल टीआरपी के लिए कुछ भी बोल देते हैं। ओर देश के लोग उसी पर विश्वास करते हैं। सच्चाई जानने की कोशिश तक नहीं करते।
    में चाहता हूं आप सच्चाई बताएं sir धन्यवाद!

    • Bhunesh sharma
      Bhunesh sharma 5 महीने पहले

      Dear ek bar aap cross check kre .

  • Devashish Jdiya
    Devashish Jdiya 5 महीने पहले

    Thank sir

  • Shyam Sundar Kumar
    Shyam Sundar Kumar 5 महीने पहले

    1- 12 August 2- Vikram Sarabhai 3- Punjab 4- Samia Imad Faruqui 5- Freedom Fighters. Thank you

  • Mahesh Kumar
    Mahesh Kumar 5 महीने पहले +1

    Fun fact: Tata become the first person to get a pilot license in india in 1929.✈️🚁🛩️🛫

  • Rinki Kumari
    Rinki Kumari 5 महीने पहले +5

    Fun fact In Japan 90% of mobile phone are waterproof because youngsters use them even in the shower

  • Gourab Roy
    Gourab Roy 5 महीने पहले

    12th August,Vikram Sarabhai,Punjab,Luwang, Freedom fighter