5:00 AM - Current Affairs Questions 7 Oct 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

शेयर करें
एम्बेड करें
  • 6/10/2019 को प्रकाशित
  • wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group.
    ✿ We're Hiring:
    👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
    ✿ wifistudy: in-plus.biz
    ✿ wifistudy 2.0: in-plus.biz2
    ✿ wifistudy UPSC: in-plus.bizUPSC
    ✿ wifistudy JEE: in-plus.bizJEE
    ➤ Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    ✤ Available Plus Courses: (Call: 844-844-7780)
    👉 Railway Exams 2019:
    ⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
    ⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
    👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 RBI Grade B 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 LIC Assistant 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 SSC 2019:
    ⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC CPO: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC JE: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC GD: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC Steno: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    ⇒ SSC JHT: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
    👉 IBPS RRB PO & Clerk 2019:
    ⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    ⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
    👉 UPSC CSE 2020: bit.ly/2YtKMX6
    👉 NDA/Air Force X & Y/Navy Exams:
    ⇒ NDA & NA (II) 2019: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    ⇒ Air Force X & Y: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    ⇒ Navy SSR AA 2020: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
    👉 CDS/AFCAT/CAPF 2020:
    ⇒ UPSC CDS (I) 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    ⇒ AFCAT 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    ⇒ CAPF 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
    👉 RPSC 2019:
    ⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/304XBaJ
    ⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/304XBaJ
    ⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/304XBaJ
    👉 UPSC IES/ESE 2020: bit.ly/2FLYiy5
    👉 GATE 2020: bit.ly/30dOEwj
    👉 SSC JE 2019: bit.ly/30dOEwj
    👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2KOiAel
    👉 IIT JEE 2020: bit.ly/300BdPJ
    👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
    ⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    ⇒ TET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    ⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
    👉 Have Any Query? Ask Us.
    🤙 Call: 844-844-7780
    💬 WhatsApp: 702-3333-675
    Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
    1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
    2. Learn from your favorite teacher
    3. Real time interaction with teacher
    4. You can ask doubts in live class
    5. Limited students
    6. Download the videos & watch offline
    👉 Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
    ⇒ unacademy.com/plus
    === Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 30th Sept ===
    ✿ Morning Shows:
    05:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
    07:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
    07:45 AM - फटाफट English by Harsh Sir
    08:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
    08:40 AM - Vocabulary Show by Harsh Sir
    ✿ RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
    09:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    09:30 AM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    10:00 AM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
    11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    ✿ RRB Group D 2019:
    12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
    12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
    01:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
    01:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
    ✿ IBPS PO 2019 (Prelims):
    02:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
    03:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
    04:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
    ✿ Banking Exams 2019 (Mains):
    05:00 PM - Computer Awareness by Pandey Sir
    05:30 PM - Current Affairs MCQ's by Sushmita Ma'am
    ✿ SSC CPO 2019 (Tier-I):
    06:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
    07:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
    08:00 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
    08:30 PM - GK by Anadi Sir
    ✿ SSC JE 2019 (Technical):
    09:00 PM - Mechanical Engg. by Neeraj Sir
    09:00 PM - Electrical Engg. by Ashish Sir
    10:00 PM - Civil Engg. by Sandeep Sir
    ✿ Static GK Special:
    12:00 AM - Static GK by Sushmita Ma'am
    ✿ We're Hiring:
    👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy: bit.ly/2HzkfRY
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy 2.0: bit.ly/2Prox42
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy UPSC: bit.ly/2HzexiF
    👉 Subscribe wifistudy JEE: bit.ly/2LfzwIy
    👉 Claim Your wifistudy T-Shirt: bit.ly/2zxnULG
    👉 Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ
    #Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

टिप्पणियाँ • 893

  • Anshika Jaiswal
    Anshika Jaiswal 7 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • Chauhan's Boy
    Chauhan's Boy 8 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • Rajat Sharma
    Rajat Sharma 11 दिन पहले

    Sir agar kisi cheez ke baare mein pta nahi hota toh bolna nahi chahhiye.. mai aapki bahut respect krta hun..
    But please don't say ajeeb to everything that you don't know..
    Sarbat da bhala is Punjabi phrase that means everyone stays happy or blessed..
    Although this is also a jhumla of Modi Govt they are starting this train in place of Shatabadi express😂😂

  • dhananjay j Yadav
    dhananjay j Yadav 11 दिन पहले

    National teacher day- 5 sep
    world teacher day- 5 oct
    Theme- Young teacher- the future of profession
    thanx sir

  • youth motivate CHNL
    youth motivate CHNL 12 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • ankit sati
    ankit sati 13 दिन पहले

    Answer of the day☀ is the 5th October

  • Suman Kaur
    Suman Kaur 13 दिन पहले

    Sar sarbat da bhala means blessings for everyone.

  • SANJEEV KUMAR
    SANJEEV KUMAR 13 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • Sanjay Kumar
    Sanjay Kumar 13 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • mandeep bedi
    mandeep bedi 13 दिन पहले

    sir apne jis trh bola "sarbat da bhala (delhi train)"it was very funny😄sir ye punjabi word hai or apki tone boht alg thi😅

  • SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT
    SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT 13 दिन पहले

    VERY SUPERB SIR🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • Raju rontan
    Raju rontan 14 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Salu singh
    Salu singh 14 दिन पहले

    5. Oct

  • Sunil Verma
    Sunil Verma 14 दिन पहले

    Sir (sarbat da bhala..)MATLAB ..sabka bhala.ho .. Punjabi guru Granth Sahib Mai Likha h sir ..god bless u sir g...

  • Prity verma
    Prity verma 14 दिन पहले

    Kitane log 5am me live class dekhte hai

  • Prity verma
    Prity verma 14 दिन पहले

    Hii

  • BIJENDRA YADAV
    BIJENDRA YADAV 14 दिन पहले

    5 oct.

  • sukhdeep jumbh
    sukhdeep jumbh 14 दिन पहले +1

    “Sarbat da bhala” is a punjabi word which means “blessings for everyone”

    • sukhdeep jumbh
      sukhdeep jumbh 9 दिन पहले

      pooja singh renuka ..chlo nahi pta hunda ji non-punjabi nu..pr aapna farz bnda dssna😇

  • Gaurav Boodar
    Gaurav Boodar 14 दिन पहले

    5ocy

  • Akanksha Pandey
    Akanksha Pandey 14 दिन पहले

    6 October

  • Suresh Rathod
    Suresh Rathod 14 दिन पहले

    5 Oct.

  • Only knowledge
    Only knowledge 14 दिन पहले +1

    Teacher is best friends of our life and we should respect the teacher

  • Atul Chaurasiya
    Atul Chaurasiya 14 दिन पहले

    05 october koo

  • raman deep
    raman deep 14 दिन पहले

    Sarbat da bhlla means sab ka bhlla (asha) ho sir

  • Abhishek Mohanty
    Abhishek Mohanty 14 दिन पहले

    .

  • Jyoti Byahut
    Jyoti Byahut 15 दिन पहले +2

    International teacher's day - 5 Oct
    Theme - young teachers.the futur of profession
    International old person day - 1 Oct
    Gandhi jayanti - 2 Oct
    World Animal day - 4 Oct
    पर्यावास दिवस - 7 Oct
    Indian airforce day - 8 Oct
    Thanks for inaa help ......

  • Ravi Arora
    Ravi Arora 15 दिन पहले

    Sarbat da bhala.....train da naam rkhya tuc jo keha k bda ajeeb naam aa...pehla search kro k sarbat da bhala da mtlb ki aa kitho aya thk aa na....je nhii pta kise cheez bare ta faltu bolo na

  • Mrityunjay Kumar
    Mrityunjay Kumar 15 दिन पहले

    05 Oct ko celebrate Kiya jata hai

  • Meet Singh
    Meet Singh 15 दिन पहले

    Sarbat kaa bhla... sikh religious word... hai... isko cabinet food processing mantri harsimarat kaur badal k khne pe ye..kiya gya.. hai..

  • vimal kumar
    vimal kumar 15 दिन पहले

    4oct

  • ROSHAN MEENA DELAS
    ROSHAN MEENA DELAS 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Julee Singh Rajput
    Julee Singh Rajput 15 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • Gulab Thakur Golu no problem
    Gulab Thakur Golu no problem 15 दिन पहले

    goodmorning sir
    Question ka answer:- 5 October ko international teacher's day manaya jata he.
    5 September ko india me national teacher's day manaya jata he .
    dr. sharvpali radhakransh. ke birthday pr 5 September.
    thank you sir 😊 have a nice day 🌱 happy dashra 🌻

  • RAM SingH
    RAM SingH 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Sanju Dhabhai
    Sanju Dhabhai 15 दिन पहले

    5oct ko

  • Uday Kumar
    Uday Kumar 15 दिन पहले

    5. October ko

  • New Perfect Song
    New Perfect Song 15 दिन पहले

    Nift

  • Rajkamal Nailwal
    Rajkamal Nailwal 15 दिन पहले

    Apan ne Or kya kya kiya hai🤣🤣

  • New thoughts
    New thoughts 15 दिन पहले

    A Gaya Nobel Prize 2019 click my photo

  • Sahmsher Khan
    Sahmsher Khan 15 दिन पहले

    5

  • KUSHAGRA
    KUSHAGRA 15 दिन पहले +1

    Sir how the delhi's sports university will b first university bcoz there 6other sports universities in India and the first was Manipu national sports university.. Sir plzz clear this doubt..

    • star bbs
      star bbs 12 दिन पहले

      I'm agree with ur query bro.same doubt here.

  • frankly speaking
    frankly speaking 15 दिन पहले

    5 september

  • Manoj kumar Shukla
    Manoj kumar Shukla 15 दिन पहले

    C

  • Manoj kumar Shukla
    Manoj kumar Shukla 15 दिन पहले

    B

  • Neelam Sharma
    Neelam Sharma 15 दिन पहले

    5october

  • Vicky Doner
    Vicky Doner 15 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • R S
    R S 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Kailash Rana
    Kailash Rana 15 दिन पहले

    05 October

  • ATIF ALTAF
    ATIF ALTAF 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • aryan Khan
    aryan Khan 15 दिन पहले

    5 ko

  • Arti parmar Parmar
    Arti parmar Parmar 15 दिन पहले

    5 October ko world teachers day

  • Rakesh Meghwal
    Rakesh Meghwal 15 दिन पहले

    5ot

  • vinod verma
    vinod verma 15 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • AMISHA SINHA
    AMISHA SINHA 15 दिन पहले

    Answer is 5th October.

  • Surbhi Surbhi
    Surbhi Surbhi 15 दिन पहले +1

    Sarbat da bhallla ni h vo pakistan m rete o Kya sir sardaro ki koum m bola jata h sarbat da bhla (sbka bhla ho )ye mtlb h or apne pehli bar suna h Kya u said pta ni Kya mtlb h pele khud research Kiya kro 😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑

  • Amit Kumar
    Amit Kumar 15 दिन पहले

    Sir sarbat da bhala ka matlab hai sabka bhala

  • Aijaz Ahmad
    Aijaz Ahmad 15 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • Ravi gautam
    Ravi gautam 15 दिन पहले

    Sir stenographer gk ki class kab hoti g

  • deepak yadav
    deepak yadav 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • SHEELESH KUMAR
    SHEELESH KUMAR 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • pooja gupta
    pooja gupta 15 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • TEJPRATAP SINGH
    TEJPRATAP SINGH 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Santosh Saini
    Santosh Saini 15 दिन पहले

    Wisv teachers day 5 0tober
    Nation day 5 sep . Ko manaya jata h

  • Vikash Kr. Verma
    Vikash Kr. Verma 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • arun lodhi
    arun lodhi 15 दिन पहले +1

    Loving your video sir.
    Jai mata di🙏

  • Abhi Sharma
    Abhi Sharma 15 दिन पहले

    Sir sarbat da bhala guru nanak ji shbd h means sab ka bhla .....ajib nam nhi h ye

  • tanuja bharti
    tanuja bharti 15 दिन पहले

    5 Oct will be ryt answer

  • Charanjeet Sandhu
    Charanjeet Sandhu 15 दिन पहले

    sir ji... sarbat da bhala means... sab ka bhala

  • Shatrughan Kumar Singh
    Shatrughan Kumar Singh 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Neha Bansal
    Neha Bansal 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Manisha Nagpal
    Manisha Nagpal 15 दिन पहले

    Thats not भल्ला its भला. It is translation of sabka भला in punjabi.... nd motive behind that is 550 birth anniversary of shri guru nanak dev ji.... sarbat da bhala is one of the teachings of shri guru nanak dev ji

  • Brijesh Kumar
    Brijesh Kumar 15 दिन पहले

    5 OCTOBER

  • sheela kureel
    sheela kureel 15 दिन पहले

    5th october

  • khushboo kumari
    khushboo kumari 15 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • Abani Kanta Pradhan
    Abani Kanta Pradhan 15 दिन पहले

    Good evening sir
    Question of day 👉 5 Oct

  • NANDINI SHEKHAWAT
    NANDINI SHEKHAWAT 15 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • kavita sahu
    kavita sahu 15 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • premlal sahu
    premlal sahu 15 दिन पहले

    5 October ko

  • FARHAT JAHAN
    FARHAT JAHAN 15 दिन पहले

    5th oct

  • DeVi BHaRDwAj
    DeVi BHaRDwAj 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Hemlata Singh
    Hemlata Singh 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Sumod Singh
    Sumod Singh 15 दिन पहले

    Sir. Mujhe playlist me cgl ki previous video nhi mil rhi

  • akash kumar
    akash kumar 15 दिन पहले

    Questions of the day
    Option: C

  • Aman Lalan
    Aman Lalan 15 दिन पहले

    5 Octubar

  • Umesh Kanaujiya
    Umesh Kanaujiya 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • pramod singh
    pramod singh 15 दिन पहले

    5 Oct

  • P. k Vaishnav
    P. k Vaishnav 15 दिन पहले

    5 अक्टूबर Ans. Of the day
    Thank u

  • CGMR CLASSES
    CGMR CLASSES 15 दिन पहले

    Kon kon chahte h wifi study ki family 20M ho hit like thoko yaar

  • Prasenjit Sarkar
    Prasenjit Sarkar 15 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • funnda clear h boss
    funnda clear h boss 15 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • ravi kumar
    ravi kumar 15 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • Akshay Bauddh
    Akshay Bauddh 15 दिन पहले

    Sr plz 20 qs layiye

  • mickey kumari
    mickey kumari 15 दिन पहले

    05 oct

  • Dinesh Kumar Sharma
    Dinesh Kumar Sharma 15 दिन पहले

    ਸਰਬੱਤ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ

  • Daya shankar Tiwari
    Daya shankar Tiwari 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • NITESH KUMAR
    NITESH KUMAR 15 दिन पहले +1

    5 october

  • B.R. inkhiya
    B.R. inkhiya 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • CHANDRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
    CHANDRADEEP KUMAR SINGH 15 दिन पहले

    Thank sir

  • RAHUL MISHRA
    RAHUL MISHRA 15 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • suraj prajapati
    suraj prajapati 15 दिन पहले

    5 October